MARCH | |
Russell Dickerson at KEMBA Live! | March 7 |
On Tour With Kolton Moore & The Clever Few at A&R Music Bar | Marcy 7 |
Babytron at the Bluestone | March 7 |
Daniel Blair at The Basement | March 7 |
Wifisfuneral at A&R Music Bar | March 9 |
The R.O.C. at The Basement | March 9 |
Kelsy Karter at Rumba Cafe | March 9 |
Tanner Ursey at A&R Music Bar | March 10 |
And All That Jazz Festival at the Southern Theatre | March 10 |
Mike Mains & The Branches at Rumba Cafe | March 10 |
California Guitar Trio at Natalies Music Hall | March 10 |
Ministry at KEMBA Live! | March 12 |
Mary Timony at Rumba Cafe | March 12 |
The Rocket Summer at Rumba Cafe | March 13 |
Dandy Warhols at Newport Music Hall | March 14 |
Travis Tritt at the Palace Theatre | March 14 |
The Dollyrots at Rumba Cafe | March 14 |
Who’s Bad: The Ultimate Michael Jackson Experience at Newport | March 15 |
Pray For Sleep at A&R Music Bar | March 15 |
Anthony Jeselnik: Bones and All at The Palace Theatre | March 15 |
Dan + Shay at Nationwide Arena | March 15 |
Mac Saturn at Ace of Cups | March 16 |
Early Eyes at Rumba Cafe | March 16 |
Fialla St Pattys Day Spectacular at Rambling House | March 17 |
Kurt Vile and The Violators at Newport Music Hall | March 18 |
GROUPLOVE: Rock And Roll You Won’t Save Me Tour at KEMBA Live! | March 19 |
Mitch Rowland at Newport Music Hall | March 19 |
Mihali at A&R Music Bar | March 19 |
Sleater-Kinney at Newport Music Hall | March 20 |
Lip Criptic at The Basement | March 20 |
Mike Doughty & Ghost of Vroom at Rumba Cafe | March 20 |
Josiah and the Bonnevilles at The Basement | March 22 |
Joe Pera at the Southern Theatre | March 22 |
Guster at Newport Music Hall | March 22 |
Tim Mcgraw at Nationwide Arena | March 23 |
Black Violin 24 at Ohio Theatre | March 24 |
Briscoe at A&R Music Bar | March 24 |
Jervis Campbell at The Basement | March 24 |
Jack & Jack with special guest Sammy Wilk at A&R Music Bar | March 26 |
Austin Meade at The Basement | March 26 |
Avenged Sevenfold at Nationwide Arena | March 26 |
Ruston Kelly at A&R Music Bar | March 27 |
GWAR at Newport Music Hall | March 28 |
Autoheart at A&R Music Bar | March 28 |
Spafford at Woodlands Tavern | March 28 |
Bilmuri at Newport Music Hall | March 30 |
San Fermin at The Basement | March 31 |
APRIL | |
Eliza Mclamb at Ace of Cups | April 2 |
The Last Dinner Party at Newport Music Hall | April 2 |
Teen Mortgage at The Basement | April 2 |
Buddy Guy at the Palace Theatre | April 2 |
Ryan Caraveo – Trouble in Paradise Tour at The Basement | April 3 |
The Wood Brothers at Southern Theatre | April 3 |
Sarah and the Sundays at A&R Music Bar | April 3 |
Lime Cordiale at A&R Music Bar | April 4 |
Jackie Greene at The Basement | April 4 |
Sampha at Newport Music Hall | April 4 |
Shayfer James at The Basement | April 5 |
Alex Williams (full band) at Woodlands Tavern | April 5 |
COLUMBUS AGAINST THE WORLD: Adam Paddock x Jady x Lisa Curtis x Summon Luke at Newport Music Hall | April 5 |
Hariah at Ace of Cups | April 5 |
Wish You Were Here at KEMBA Live! | April 6 |
The Ghost Club – King Whatever Tour at The Basement | April 6 |
I DONT KNOW HOW BUT THEY FOUND ME: GLOOMTOWN TOUR at Newport | April 6 |
Indigo De Souza at Skully’s Music Diner | April 7 |
Cirque Du Soleil: Crystal at the Schottenstein Center | April 5-7 |
Matt Hansen: Something To Remember Tour at The Basement | April 10 |
Julia Wolf at A&R Music Bar | April 11 |
Bryce Leatherwood at The Basement | April 11 |
In The Pines at Rumba Cafe | April 11 |
Dethklok: Mutilation on a Spring Night at Kemba Live! | April 11 |
Dr. Robert J. Fass Memorial AIDS Walk Ohio | April 12 |
Birdtalker at A&R Music Bar | April 12 |
Matt Braunger At Natalies Music Hall | April 12 |
Kylie Morgan at the Bluestone | April 12 |
Remo Drive at The Basement | April 12 |
We Three at Newport Music Hall | April 12 |
ProMusica Chamber Orchestra Presents: The Italian Sun | April 13 |
smallboats at The Basement | April 13 |
Sweet Pill at Ace of Cups | April 13 |
TommyInnit at KEMBA Live! | April 14 |
ThnxSoMch at A&R Music Bar | April 14 |
Hippie Sabotage at KEMBA Live! | April 16 |
Ruen Brothers at Rumba Cafe | April 16 |
Carbon Leaf at A&R Music Bar | April 16 |
The Veronicas at Newport Music Hall | April 17 |
Smallpools & Grayscale at A&R Music Bar | April 17 |
Napolean Dynamite LIVE! at KEMBA Live! | April 19 |
Joey Aich at A&R Music Bar | April 19 |
David J at The Basement | April 19 |
The Taylor Party: The TS Dance Party at Newport Music Hall | April 19 |
Alvvays at Newport Music Hall | April 20 |
Emo Nite at A&R Music Bar | April 20 |
BAILEN at The Basement | April 20 |
This Just In: Jazz of Today, Presented by the Tony Hagood Quintet at The Columbus Museum of Art | April 21 |
Lost Dog Street Band at Bluestone | April 21 |
Rhythm & Grooves – Smooth Jazz & Pop Hits of the 1970’s at The Southern Theatre | April 21 |
The Dreidelman Saga Tour at Newport Music Hall | April 23 |
Games We Plan at A&R Music Bar | April 24 |
Hannah Wicklund – Hell In The Hallway World Tour at The Basement | April 24 |
The Mary Wallopers at A&R Music Bar | April 25 |
STRFKR at Newport Music Hall | April 24 |
Bobaflex at Newport Music Hall | April 27 |
The Heavy Heavy at The Basement | April 28 |
The Postal Service & Death Cab for Cutie at the Schottenstein Center | April 30 |
MAY | |
Eric Slick (Dr. Dog) At Woodlands Tavern | May 1 |
Tigercub at The Basement | May 1 |
Madeleine Peyroux at the Lincolcn Theatre | May 2 |
June Star: at Rambling House | May 3 |
Aidan Bisset: Supernova at The Basement | May 3 |
Chris Young at KEMBA Live! | May 3 |
Hot Water Music 30th Anniversary Tour feat. Quicksand at Newport Music Hall | May 4 |
Brent Cobb at A&R Music Bar | May 4 |
The Spinners at the Palace Theatre | May 5 |
Columbus Commons Mothers Day Concert | May 7 |
Say Anything at KEMBA Live! | May 7 |
Punk Rock Factory Stick to the Covers Tour at A&R Music Bar | May 7 |
Young Rising Sons at A&R Music Bar | May 10 |
Prof at Newport Music Hall | May 10 |
Kameron Marlowe at Kemba Live | May 10 |
Alice Merton at A&R Music Bar | May 11 |
Nothing More at Kemba Live | May 11 |
ProMusica Chamber Orch. Presents: Vadim Gluzman Plays Tchaikovsky | May 12 |
Clay at The Basement | May 12 |
Jeff Bernat at A&R Music Bar | May 13 |
Deko with Yameii and Friends at The Basement | May 14 |
Periphery at Newport Music Hall | May 14 |
Sonic Temple Fest | May 16-19 |
Brit Floyd P.U.L.S.E. at Kemba Live! | May 16 |
Corey Smith at A&R Music Bar | May 16 |
Geese at A&R Music Bar | May 17 |
Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers: Dark Star Jubilee 2024 | May 26 |
Breakaway Music Festival at Historic Crew Stadium | May 31-June 1 |
JUNE | |
Breakaway Music Festival at Historic Crew Stadium | May 31-June 1 |
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong at Kemba Live! | June 1 |
Bleachers at KEMBA Live! | June 4 |
Violent Vira at The Basement | June 6 |
Chappel Roan at Kemba Live | June 7 |
Michael Marcagi at A&R Music Bar | June 9 |
The Mars Volta at Kemba Live! | June 12 |
Brothers Osborne – Might As Well Be Us Tour at KEMBA Live! | June 13 |
Avi Kaplan at A&R Music Bar | June 13 |
Gregory Allen Isakov at Kemba Live! | June 18 |
My Beloved Tragedy at A&R Music Bar | June 22 |
Buckeye Country Superfest at Ohio Stadium | June 22-23 |
Middle Kids at A&R Music Bar | June 24 |
JULY | |
Hayden Coffman at A&R Music Bar | July 11 |
Taking Back Sunday at KEMBA Live! | July 25 |
AUGUST | |
The Avett Brothers at Kemba Live! Outdoor | August 20 |
King Buzzo and Trevor Dunn at The Basement | August 29 |
SEPTEMBER | |
Goth Babe at Kemba Live! | September 11 |
MARCUS KING: MOOD SWINGS THE WORLD TOUR at Kemba Live! | September 17 |
Lake Street Dive at Kemba Live! | September 30 |